CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

ARRANGEMENTS

 

Chair:                       PDG Vivian Crymble, D7570

 

House of Friendship

 

Chair                        PDG Herb McClaugherty, D7545

 

Uncorked Social Event

 

Sommelier                PDG Haresh Ramchandani, D7020,

Moderator                 PDG George Robertson-Burnett, D6890

Project Chair             PDG Linda Fischer Bruce, D7305,

 

“Celebration of Life"

 

Chair                        PDG Billi Black, D7670,

                                 PDG Phillip & Karen Morris, D7690

 

LEADERSHIP SEMINAR

 

Chair                        Haresh Ramchandani

 

DG Training

Chair                        Drew Monaghan

Deputy Chair            Tracy Ivey

Assistant Chair         Clenise Platt

 

DGE Training

Chair                        Art MacQueen

Deputy Chair            Jeanette Loftus

Assistant Chair         Roger Bose

 

DGN Training

Chair                        April Clark

Deputy Chair            Susan Zachensky-Walthal

Assistant Chair         Allen Collins

 

DG Groups Partner Experience

Chair                        John & Dee Dee Medina

Deputy Chair            Robert & Rosa Leger

 

Emerging Leader Experience

Chair                        Paula Matthews

Deputy Chair -          Team A Shari-Tackett Messinger

Deputy Chair -          Team A Jim Eberly

Deputy Chair -          Team B Scott Bayline

Deputy Chair -          Team B Tiffany Ervin

 

Operations

Chair                        John Padgett

Vice-Chair                Eric Gordon, PDG 2016 – 17

Tailgate Event Chair Isaac Owolabi, PDG 2018 – 19

Tailgate Committee: Julia R. Babbitt, PDG 2018-19

                                 Frank Jaklic, PDG 2018-19

                                 Beth Trotter, PDG 2018-19

 

Class Captains

All PDG classes through 2005 Bevin Wall

PDG Class of 2005-2006           Bill Wilson

PDG Class of 2006-2007           Pat Kasuda

PDG Class of 2007-2008           Phil Lustig

PDG Class of 2008-2009           Marcy Ullom

PDG Class of 2009-2010           Mike Conrad

PDG Class of 2010-2011           Firoz Peera

PDG Class of 2011-2012           Carl Treleavan

PDG Class of 2012-2013           Chris Jones

PDG Class of 2013-2014           Chuck Aranson

PDG Class of 2014-2015           Vanessa Ervin

PDG Class of 2015-2016           Billi Black

PDG Class of 2016-2017           Ladd Waldo

PDG Class of 2017-2018           Ronnie Chantker

PDG Class of 2017-2018           Bobbi Bird

PDG Class of 2018-2019           Jeanette Loftus

PDG Class of 2019-2020           Beth Trotter

PDG Class of 2019-2020           Rich Kirschner

DG Class of 2020-2021              Dawn Rochelle

DG Class of 2020-2021              Darryl Keys

DGE Class of 2021-2022           Tara Ellis

DGE Class of 2021-2022           Jocelyn Chapman

DGN Class of 2022-2023           Andres Goyanes

DGN Class of 2022-2023           Marie Fallon

 

 

 

TREASURER      Larry Lassiter

Sponsorship              Jack M. Cohen

 

PROGRAM

 

Chair                         Cynde Covington

Deputy-Chair              Marcy Ullom

 

Committee:

 Mary Berge

 Mike Chapman

 David Lusty

 Patrick Adizua

 Rich Kirschner

 Mike Darragh

 

Moderators / Q & A Moderators

 

Alex Ritchie (Rotaractor / Rotary

                     - Dual Membership)

Vanessa Ervin

Chuck Davidson

Tiffany Ervin

John Medina

Pam Lightsey

Jason Browne

 Ethan Nicholas

 Pete Doragh

 Ted Kirchharr

 Peter Kyle

 Abbie Kline (Rotaractor)

 Clenise Platt

 David Lusty

 Chris Jones

 Beth Trotter

 Mike Chapman

 Billi Black

 Ellen Blasi

 Charlie Flynn (Rotaractor)

 Cyndi Doragh

 Keevon Baten (Rotaractor)

 Rich Kirschner

 Delma Maduro

 George Robertson Burnett

 Patrick Eakes

 Drew Monaghan

 Jeffrey Michaelman

 Nancy Barbee

 Mary Berge

 Claudia Mertl

 Carl Trealeven

 Paula Matthews

 Julia Babbit

 Jamie Mick

 Margie Kersey

 Traci Ivey

 Cookie Billings

 David Edwards

 Kelsey Mitchell

 Mike Darragh

 Taylor Huie (Rotaractor)

 

Zoom Techs

Marshall Butler

Ken Dresser

Christiano Nicolucci

Norman Lutz

Drew Monaghan

Art MacQueen

Richard Green

James Markley

Terry Weaver

 

REGISTRATION AND PROMOTION

 

Chair                         Karen A. Shore

Vice Chair                  Doug Wolfe

 

Committee

 PDG Sandee Brooks, D-7770

 PDG Vince Cautero, D-6960

 Barbara Dresser, D-7730

 PDG Lee Dyer, D-7280

 Lin Kelly, D-7730

 PDG Doug Wolfe, D-7730

 

PRODUCTION AND AV

 

Chair                         Ken Dresser, PDG

Vice Chair                  Marshall Butler

 

Committee

Andy Vanhook

Angela Bendorf Jamison

Barbara Gobbi

Tom Rabi

William Inniss

 

PITTSBURGH LOGISTICS

 

Chair                         Patty Meehan

Jack Cohen

 

TO VIEW THIS PAGE PLEASE WIDEN/MAXIMIZE YOUR SCREEN